Lest We Forget - African American Military History by Researcher, 
					Author and Veteran Bennie McRae, Jr.

Related Pages

Displaying records 1 through 679 of 679 records related to 'Ohio'
  1. Paul Laurence Dunbar State Memorial Opening
  2. Underground Railroad Marker Dedication
  3. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to be - Seven Came During the Second Quarter of the Nineteenth Century
  4. Research History at Washington Senior High School
  5. Legislative Analysis
  6. 124th General Assembly Regular Session 2001
  7. Essay on Liberia consolidated by Henry Robert Burke
  8. Colonel John Stone of Belpre, Ohio
  9. AFRICAN AMERICAN
  10. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  11. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  12. NINTH BATTALION OHIO NATIONAL GUARD
  13. LEGEND
  14. Interviews - World War II and Korean War Veterans
  15. Vicksburg, Miss., January 10, 1865.
  16. HEADQUARTERS DISTRICT OF WEST TENNESSEE
  17. ORGANIZATION OF UNITED STATES COLORED TROOPS BY STATE
  18. Report of Col. William L. McMillen, Ninety-fifth Ohio Infantry, Commanding Infantry Division
  19. The Washington Senior High School Research History Class
  20. HEADQUARTERS THIRD BRIGADE
  21. HEADQUARTERS CAVALRY FORCES
  22. PRESENTATION
  23. HEADQUARTERS CAVALRY EXPEDITION
  24. Washington County, Ohio
  25. JUNE 1
  26. HEADQUARTERS COLORED TROOPS
  27. GENERAL ORDERS No
  28. Lewis A. Jackson, Ph.D - Aviation Pioneer - Innovator - Educator - Administrator
  29. National Airmen Association of America
  30. Meet the Wades of Ohio
  31. CAMP NELSON
  32. A Martin Delany Scholar, Ser Seshs Ab Heter-Clifford M. Boxley, Natchez, Mississippi, at Delany's Resting Place - Massies Creek Cemetery, Greene County, Ohio
  33. HEADQUARTERS DISTRICT OF BEAUFOR
  34. 5th U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  35. Report of Col. Embury D. Osband - Memphis, Tenn, January 13, 1865
  36. Griersons's Cavalry Expedition
  37. DAVENPORT
  38. The Call to the Colors
  39. Simon Simeon West Company M
  40. First Alabama Cavalry Regiment U
  41. Civil War Suggested Reading List
  42. 3rd U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  43. Report of Col. Embury D. Osband, Third U. S. Colored Cavalry, Commanding Third Cavalry Brigade - January 13, 1865
  44. 3rd United States Colored Cavalry Regiment
  45. 5th U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  46. 5TH MASSACHUSETTS COLORED VOLUNTEER CAVALRY
  47. 3rd U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  48. 55th Massachusetts Infantry Regiment (AD)
  49. U.S. Colored Infantry Regiments Organization Location and Original Designation (red)
  50. SPECIAL ORDERS
  51. Civil War Plaques Dedication and Civil War Remembrance Day - Dedication of Plaques and Memorial Service
  52. Remembrance Day - Gettysburg, Pennsylvania - November 17, 2007
  53. Report from R. D. Mussey Colonel 100th, U. S. Colored Infantry to Maj. C.W. Foster, Assistant Adjutant-General, Chief of the Colored Bureau
  54. United States Colored Troops - A Brief History
  55. 55th Massachusetts Infantry Regiment (AD)
  56. HEADQUARTERS SECOND DIVISION
  57. HDQRS
  58. HDQRS
  59. SECOND BRIGADE, FIRST DIVISION
  60. SECOND DIVISION - XXV CORPS
  61. GENERAL ORDER ESTABLISHING XXV CORPS
  62. FIRST DIVISION
  63. Third Brigade, First Division
  64. CHRONOLOGY - TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY CORPS
  65. FIRST BRIGADE, FIRST DIVISION
  66. GENERAL ORDER ESTABLISHING XXV CORPS
  67. 5th U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  68. S.O. #2 - HDQRS. TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY CORPS
  69. SEPTEMBER 16---OCTOBER 10
  70. Major General C. C. Washburn
  71. REPORTS
  72. LEST WE FORGET
  73. ORGANIZATION OF UNITED STATES COLORED TROOPS IN THE NORTHERN STATES
  74. Fairfax Revaleon and Charles Gerrish Amos
  75. ORGANIZATION OF UNITED STATES CO
  76. MOBILE, ALABAMA CAMPAIGN
  77. ORGANIZATION OF UNITED STATES CO
  78. CIVIL WAR BOOKS
  79. FIRST REGIMENT KANSAS COLORED INFANTRY
  80. FIRST REGIMENT MISSISSIPPI COLORED CAVALRY
  81. ORGANIZATIONS
  82. Private Simon S. West Memorial Service and Dedication
  83. Congressional Black Caucus Veterans Braintrust - Gala Reception and Awards Ceremony
  84. Take a Veteran to School Day - Veterans Honored
  85. Dr. Lewis A. Jackson Scholarship Fund Dinner - February 9, 2007
  86. PRIDE OVER PREJUDICE
  87. LEST WE FORGET
  88. All Men are Brothers
  89. THE FIRST BLACK SOLDIERS
  90. 5th U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  91. The Battle of Port Hudson
  92. 3rd U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  93. PROCLAMATION
  94. Civil War Battles -- United States Colored Troops
  95. SEMINOLE NEGRO INDIAN SCOUTS - HISTORICAL NOTE
  96. Buffalo Soldiers
  97. NATIONAL AIRMEN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA ...before the Tuskegee Airmen
  98. NATIONAL AIRMEN ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
  99. BOMBER CREW......
  100. A Dream of Wings
  101. Tuskegee Airmen Commission
  102. The Negro Pilot Training Program - First Installment
  103. Operational Report Correspondence from R. D. Mussey to Headquarters Commander for Organization, US Colored Troops
  104. Soldiers Of The Army Of The James - Correspondence to Soldiers from ED W. Smith
  105. Dealing With Slavery
  106. Did Blacks Typically Serve as Confederate Soldiers?
  107. Woodmere Cemetery
  108. Forest Hill Cemetery, Osceola County, Evart, Michigan
  109. Highland Cemetery Association
  110. MERCER CITIZEN'S CEMETERY - MERCER, PENNSYLVANIA
  111. CHERRY GROVE CEMETERY
  112. CEMETERY AT THE OHIO SOLDIER'S AND SAILOR'S HOME
  113. Beech Grove Cemetery - Cincinnati, Ohio
  114. WOODLAND CEMETERY
  115. Oak Hill Cemetery, Youngstown, Ohio
  116. Old Methodist Cemetery, Sardinia, Brown County, Ohio
  117. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  118. Elmwood Cemetery, Berne Township, Lancaster, Ohio
  119. United American Cemetery
  120. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  121. Belmont Park Cemetery, Liberty, Ohio
  122. Woodside Cemetery, Oxford, Ohio
  123. United States Colored Troops Buried in Clark County, Ohio
  124. Hanktown Cemetery - Union Township, Miami County, Ohio
  125. Hampton Military Cemetery - Hampton, VA
  126. Forest Hill Cemetery, Evart, Osceola County, Michigan
  127. LEXINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERY
  128. Chain Lake Cemetery - Lake View Section - Calvin Township, Cass County, Michigan
  129. CITY POINT, VIRGINIA
  130. PARKERSBURG, WEST VIRGINIA CEMETERY
  131. MILL SPRINGS NATIONAL CEMETERY
  132. Payne Cemetery - New Straitsville, Ohio
  133. MAPLEGROVE CEMETERY
  134. CEM - HENRY BURKE #1
  135. NSG NORTHWEST NAVAL BASE
  136. SOUTH CHARLESTON, OHIO
  137. Civil War Vets Reynolds, Norris & Parker last to live in Muskingum County
  138. George Robert Hughes
  139. 5th U.S. Colored Cavalry Regiment
  140. Civil War Battles -- United States Colored Troops
  141. Sergeant Nimrod Burke (1836-1914)
  142. Various Resting Places
  143. Tragedy on the Muskingum River
  144. Mrs. Francis Dana Gage
  145. Judge Ephriam Cutler and Constitution
  146. The Underground Railroad Really Existed
  147. The AD White Slave-Rescue Case
  148. A Tale of two Sites!
  149. Where are the Randolphs: A Surnaming Question
  150. The 'Slave Narrative' of Sarah Woods Burke
  151. Third Annual Ohio Underground Railroad Summit Sandusky, Ohio - Oct 17-18, 1998
  152. Augusta Woman Gathers African-American Records for Bracken County
  153. Turn Back Time
  154. Museums
  155. PLACES
  156. Attempted Bank Robbery in Boley, Oklahoma
  157. Cherokee Slave Revolt of 1842
  158. Westward Along the Gulf Coast
  159. Expedition to the Seven Cities
  160. SOLILOQUY OF ESTEVANICO
  161. MEXICO CITY: SUMMER 1536
  162. Turn Back Time
  163. The Dates - The Events
  164. Bibliography - Turn Back Time
  165. MEXICO CITY - SPRING, 1537
  166. South to Mexico City
  167. End of the Journey - The Story of Estevanico
  168. On the Trail - The Story of Estevanico
  169. Florida's First Gold Rush
  170. On to Apalachen!
  171. The Court of the Viceroy
  172. Estevanico
  173. INCREDIBLE JOURNEY
  174. KIMBERLY ANYADIKE  MAKING HISTOR
  175. Old Methodist Cemetery, Sardinia, Brown County, Ohio - Gist Settlement Marker Dedication
  176. Lett Settlement Family Reunion and Underground Railroad / Civil War Roundtable
  177. Fort Stockton Historic Site
  178. Museums
  179. NATIONAL HISTORIC SITES - AFRICAN AMERICAN
  180. Organizations
  181. The Margaret Garner Project
  182. Peter Bruner and Richard Burns - Woodside Cemetery, Oxford, Ohio
  183. Abolitionists by Henry Robert Burke
  184. Fort Pillow
  185. John Newton Templeton - First African-American Graduate of Ohio University
  186. Majzun Receives First Underground Railroad Museum Scholarship Funds
  187. Records of Negroes in Ross County, Ohio, Before 1818
  188. Origins of the Melungeon Appalachian Sub-Culture
  189. Slavery in the Ohio River Valley
  190. 1820 Census
  191. Trail Rides Along the Underground Railroad Make a Good Day Trip
  192. Stephen Bishop - African-American Cave Explorer and Underground Railroad Agent
  193. JOHN MATTOX'S EASTERN OHIO
  194. The Sultana Disaster
  195. William "Uncle Billy" Peyton (1792-1919)
  196. Abolitionists David Putnam Jr.
  197. The 'Slave Narrative' of Sarah Woods Burke
  198. Pharoah
  199. General John Eaton
  200. The Anti-Slavery Movement
  201. Henry Robert Burke
  202. The Smith Underground Railroad Station
  203. Early Ohio People Of Color
  204. Barlow Underground Railroad Station
  205. Cajoe Phillips
  206. Stafford (Franklin Twp) Monroe County, Ohio
  207. Underground Railroad Museum
  208. Henry Robert Burke Publication
  209. Sergeant Nimrod Burke
  210. Richard Mentor Johnson
  211. Exhibit - From Africa To Eternity
  212. African American Genealogy Interest Group
  213. LEST WE FORGET
  214. Civil War Vets
  215. The Maysville (Kentucky) Ledger-Independent.
  216. Bill Doolin and the Black Oklahombres
  217. Paul Laurence Dunbar House, a Site of the Ohio Historical Society
  218. Crawford "Cherokee Bill" Goldsby
  219. Justina Ford, M.D.
  220. First Lieutenant John R. Fox
  221. Andrew Jackson Smith
  222. Native Americans
  223. BASS AND CLEMENS CEMETERIES IN DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
  224. AFRICAN AMERICANS AND RADIO
  225. AFRICAN AMERICANS AND RADIO
  226. Infantry Volunteer
  227. Special Thanks - Andrew Jackson Smith Memorial Highway
  228. Our Gratitude - Andrew Jackson Smith Memorial Highway
  229. Potluck Dinner Honoring World War II Veterans - Yellow Springs, Ohio - July 10, 2004
  230. Battle of Vicksburg Being Fought Again Over Recognition of Black Civil War Troops
  231. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to be - The Last Two
  232. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to be - Eight Came During the First Quarter of the Nineteenth Century
  233. OTHER LINKS
  234. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to be -Who Wants to be Next?
  235. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to Be
  236. The Making of the United States of America - When and How the States Came to be - Three More Came Before the Rebellion (Civil War)
  237. KEYNOTE SPEECH
  238. INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
  239. Press Release
  240. Cincinnati Black Brigade - Third Regiment
  241. Washington Senior High School
  242. Black Seminoles a Historical Overview by Katarina Wittich
  243. Tomas and Victoriano Frausto
  244. The Mascogo
  245. Teeter Cemetery
  246. Burial Site near Hampton, Virginia
  247. Memphis National Cemetery
  248. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  249. Sleight
  250. Colored Troops buried in Basline Cemetery
  251. Below is a survey of African
  252. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  253. Rural Cemetery - Huntington, New York
  254. New Page 1
  255. 5th Regiment
  256. Reception Honoring The Association of the '2,221' Negro Volunteers of World War II
  257. Lee Randles
  258. SEAFORD
  259. Post
  260. Vintage Aircrafts Visit Springfield Airport
  261. Dedication and Unveiling of Interpretative Sign in Remembrance of Joshua Dunbar
  262. The Making of an Australian World War II Documentary
  263. Unit Records - US Army
  264. Tuskegee Airmen
  265. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  266. AFROMESTIZO
  267. AFROMESTIZO
  268. AFROMESTIZO
  269. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  270. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  271. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  272. Guatemala
  273. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  274. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  275. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  276. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  277. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  278. Afromestizo - The Third Root
  279. 8th Regiment
  280. JUNE 1
  281. 13th Regiment, United States Colored Heavy Artillery
  282. HEADQUARTERS U
  283. United States Colored Troops
  284. Minutes of an interview between the colored ministers and church officersat Savannah with the Secretary of War and Major
  285. Captain LAMBERG duly sworn and examined
  286. 49th Regiment
  287. United States Colored Troops
  288. Report of Lieut. Col. Robert Cowden
  289. JUNE 1
  290. 12th Regiment, United States Colored Heavy Artillery
  291. 6th Regiment, United States Colored Cavalry
  292. HEADQUARTERS FIFTH DIVISION
  293. 116th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  294. Dedication Ceremony - Section 13 U.S.C.T., Washington Cemetery, Washington Courthouse, Ohio
  295. Colored men and their relation to the military service
  296. JULY 5
  297. United States Colored Troops
  298. Expedition from Memphis, Tenn., into Mississippi.
  299. 117th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  300. 5th Regiment, United States Colored Cavalry
  301. 8th Regiment
  302. 47th Regiment
  303. Black Army
  304. Assassination of Black
  305. Wereth, Belgium Memorial and Ceremony
  306. Black Army/Air Corps Units Stationed in the United Kingdom
  307. Blacks in the World War II U. S. Army Air Corps
  308. Black Army
  309. Black Soldiers of the Ardennes
  310. New Page 1
  311. Black Army
  312. Black Army
  313. AMERICAN HERO ON NORMANDY BEACH
  314. In Memoriam - Sergeant Milton Graham 69th Infantry Division
  315. The Missing - Unknown Soldiers
  316. Black Army
  317. Black Airmen in World War II - 1941-1945
  318. BIO - Master Sergeant James A. Shepard
  319. Black Army
  320. World War II Oral History Project
  321. Black Army
  322. D-Day - WWII Normandy Invasion 60th Anniversary, St. Lo, France
  323. CONTRABANDS Report 11
  324. LAWRENCE BORIS
  325. Association of the "2221" Negro Volunteers - World War II
  326. BEAUFORT NATIONAL CEMETERY Beaufort
  327. African-American Genealogy - Civil War Sailor's Widow Drops Dead in Philadelphia
  328. Army Air Force's Eastern Flying Training Command, Chapter 11, 1 January 1939 - 7 December 1941
  329. DR. PAYTON SPEECH
  330. C. Alfred "Chief" Anderson
  331. RECORD OF THE 332ND FIGHTER GROUP
  332. A Pictoral Tribute to Izola Warrior Raspberry
  333. 130th Annual Seminole Days Celebration
  334. Seminole Days 2002 - Sharon Heist
  335. Seminole Days 2004 - September 18 and 19, 2004
  336. Camp Nelson
  337. From The Camp Nelson Notebooks
  338. The Camp Nelson Restoration and Preservation Foundation
  339. Camp Nelson
  340. On the property on Hickman Creek adjoining Camp Nelson are prehistoricarchaeological finds dating from 800 B
  341. Civil War Living History 2002
  342. OTHER UNITS STATIONED AT CAMP NELSON
  343. Camp Nelson Civil War Days
  344. Remembering The 116th and the U
  345. Camp Nelson Civil War Days
  346. Martin Robison Delany Monument Dedication
  347. USCT Network
  348. Siege Of Vicksburg
  349. REPORT - ENGINEER BRIGADE
  350. MAY 24
  351. MARCH 10-MAY 22
  352. MAY 4-JUNE 2
  353. Operations in Northern Louisiana
  354. MARCH 10-MAY 22
  355. HDQ. 1ST BRIG., 1ST DIV., USCT, APRIL 13, 1865
  356. HDQ. 1ST DIV. USCT - APRIL 16, 1865
  357. Report of Brig
  358. 47TH U.S. COLORED INFANTRY REGIMENT
  359. INTRODUCTION - MOBILE CAMPAIGN
  360. HEADQUARTERS, FORTY-SEVENTH REGIMENT - USCI
  361. GENERAL BUTLER
  362. Report of Brig
  363. COLUMN FROM PENSACOLA BAY, FLORIDA - ORGANIZATION
  364. Siege Of Vicksburg
  365. Report of Brig
  366. Reports of Brig
  367. HDQ - 1ST DIV. USCT - APRIL 8, 1865
  368. CITY POINT
  369. Correspondence to Edwin M. Stanton from L.Thomas
  370. HDQRS
  371. 107th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  372. 5th Regiment
  373. 27th Regiment
  374. CORPS D
  375. History of 55th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
  376. HEADQUARTERS PROVISIONAL CORPS
  377. HDQRS
  378. HDQRS
  379. HEADQUARTERS TENTH ARMY CORPS
  380. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY C
  381. HEADQUARTERS U
  382. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY CORPS
  383. HEADQUARTERS PROVISIONAL CORPS
  384. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY C
  385. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY C
  386. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FOURTH ARMY
  387. HDQRS
  388. HEADQUARTERS TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY C
  389. HEADQUARTERS PROVISIONAL CORPS
  390. PROVISIONAL ARMY CORPS
  391. First Division
  392. Cavalry Brigade
  393. Second Division
  394. Twenty-Fifth Army Corps.
  395. ITINERARY
  396. DECEMBER 7-27
  397. HDQRS
  398. HDQRS
  399. JANUARY 1-APRIL 26
  400. DECEMBER 7-27
  401. JANUARY 3-17
  402. HEADQUARTERS DISTRICT OF TEXAS
  403. MARCH 29-APRIL 9
  404. HDQRS
  405. HDQRS
  406. HDQRS
  407. HDQRS
  408. HDQRS
  409. Organization of the Third Division
  410. Organization of the Twenty-Fifth
  411. Organization of the Twenty-Fifth
  412. Organization of the Twenty-Fifth
  413. Organization of USCT Units in th
  414. Organization of the Twenty-Fifth
  415. GENERAL ORDERS
  416. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  417. MARCHING ORDERS
  418. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  419. MARCHING ORDERS
  420. GENERAL ORDERS No
  421. ORDERS
  422. SPECIAL ORDERS NO
  423. SPECIAL ORDERS NO
  424. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  425. GENERAL ORDERS No
  426. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  427. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  428. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  429. SPECIAL ORDERS NO
  430. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  431. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  432. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  433. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  434. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  435. GENERAL ORDERS No
  436. GENERAL ORDERS No
  437. MARCHING ORDERS
  438. CIRCULAR No
  439. DEPARTMENT OF THE SOUTH
  440. HDQRS
  441. 27th Regiment
  442. 5th Regiment
  443. 1st Regiment
  444. 16th Regiment
  445. 15th Regiment
  446. 40th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  447. 61st Regiment
  448. 2ND UNITED STATES COLORED LIGHT ARTILLERY REGIMENT
  449. 59th Regiment
  450. 88th Regiment
  451. 14th Regiment
  452. 2ND UNITED STATES COLORED LIGHT ARTILLERY REGIMENT
  453. 9th Regiment
  454. 3rd Regiment
  455. 12th Regiment
  456. 4th Regiment
  457. 42nd Regiment
  458. 44th Regiment
  459. 17th Regiment
  460. Return of Casualties in the Union Forces - Second Assault on Battery Wagner - July 18, 1863
  461. 12th Regiment
  462. 115th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  463. United States Colored Troops
  464. 114th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  465. 6th Regiment
  466. 108th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  467. 116th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  468. 117th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  469. 107th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  470. 5th Regiment, United States Colored Cavalry
  471. 13th Regiment
  472. 109th Regiment, United States Colored Infantry
  473. ATTEMPT TO ORGANIZE A BLACK CONFEDERATE REGIMENT
  474. Army of the James - Third Division, Eighteenth Army Corps
  475. HEADQUARTERS U
  476. PEOPLE
  477. CIVIL WAR
  478. Charles G. Amos
  479. OTHER  LINKS
  480. Civil War Recruits and Refugees
  481. CIVIL WAR
  482. ORGANIZATION OF UNITED STATES COLORED TROOPS IN THE BORDER STATES
  483. The Association Of The 2221 Negro Infantry Volunteers Of World War II
  484. Natasha Trethewey Reception and Native Guard Monument Fundraiser
  485. Martin Robison Delany Monument
  486. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - Veteran Community Service Award
  487. Take a Veteran to School Day
  488. Honorable Corrine Brown, Congresswoman, Florida's 3rd District Visits the Dunbar House State Memorial
  489. Martiriano Aguirre Reinterment Ceremony
  490. Take a Veteran to School Day - Event Summary
  491. AMERICANA HISTORICAL ART - PRELUDE TO SURRENDER
  492. CORPS D
  493. ORDERS No
  494. ORDERS No
  495. LAWS AND ORDERS
  496. GENERAL ORDER ESTABLISHING XXV CORPS
  497. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  498. ORDERS NO
  499. SPECIAL ORDERS
  500. GENERAL ORDERS No
  501. GENERAL ORDERS No. 323
  502. S.O. - HDQRS. TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY CORPS
  503. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  504. S.O. #2 - HDQRS. TWENTY-FIFTH ARMY CORPS
  505. GENERAL ORDERS No
  506. ORDERS No
  507. Black Fur Traders and Frontiersmen
  508. Colonel Darryl A. Scott - Keynote Address, September 19,1998
  509. Black, Red and Deadly
  510. Native American/African American Books
  511. JULY 17
  512. 24TH U.S. INFANTRY
  513. 9TH U.S. CAVALRY
  514. 9th CAVALRY
  515. 25TH U.S. INFANTRY
  516. Black Cowboys, Part II
  517. Black Cowboys, Part I
  518. CORPS DE AFRIQUE
  519. SIMSPORT
  520. Anna Mac Clarke - College and Beyond
  521. Anna Mac Clarke - Answering the Call to Arms
  522. MONTFORD POINT MARINE ASSOCIATION, Inc. (MPMA) Overview and Application
  523. Tuskegee Army Air Field
  524. Moton Field Aviation Cadets - Class SE-43-F
  525. Tuskegee Army Air Field
  526. Moton Field
  527. Tuskegee Army Flying School
  528. Source of Select Tuskegee Airmen Documents
  529. Tuskegee Army Flying School
  530. History of the Tuskegee Army Flying School
  531. Sub - Depot - Chemical Warfare Service - Warrant Officers - 1942
  532. Tuskegee Army Flying School - 648th Ordnance Company
  533. Tuskegee Army Flying School - 313th Army Air Forces Band
  534. Tuskegee Army Flying School - 1451st Quartermaster Company
  535. Ninety Second Infantry Division
  536. Women of Courage
  537. World War II History Symposium - Central State University
  538. Ninety Third Infantry Division
  539. ALONZO SWANN
  540. A Brief History of the 66th Army Air Forces Flight Training Detachment
  541. Anna Mac Clarke, College and Beyond
  542. Anna Mac Clarke, World War II and the Women's Army Auxiliary Corps
  543. Montford Point Marine Association, INC. (MPMA)
  544. GENERAL ORDERS No
  545. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  546. HEADQUARTERS
  547. PUBLIC RESOLUTION NO
  548. HEADQUARTERS RESERVE BRIGADE
  549. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  550. HEADQUARTERS RESERVE BRIGADE
  551. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  552. LOUISIANA NATIVE GUARDS
  553. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  554. GENERAL ORDERS No
  555. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  556. HEADQUARTERS RESERVE BRIGADE
  557. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  558. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  559. SPECIAL ORDERS
  560. GENERAL ORDERS
  561. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  562. HEADQUARTERS DEPARTMENT OF THE G
  563. SPECIAL ORDERS No
  564. LOUISIANA OFFICERS KILLED AT POR
  565. HDQRS
  566. History of Captain W. W. McCarty's Prison Life, and Southern Prisons
  567. Crown Hill Cemetery Indianapolis
  568. Summit Lawn Cemetery
  569. Hospital Cemetery
  570. Grand Island Cemetery
  571. Oak Grove Cemetery Milford
  572. Riverside Cemetery Kalamazoo
  573. Mt. Hope Cemetery, Lansing, Michigan
  574. Lakeview Cemetery Howell
  575. Amos Salspaugh
  576. Kalamazoo County, Michigan Cemeteries
  577. Hillside Cemetery
  578. Hill Cemetery
  579. Prospect Cemetery Lawrenece
  580. Colored Troops buried in Basline Cemetery
  581. Elmwood Cemetery Detroit
  582. Martinsville Cemetery Belleville
  583. Novi Cemetery Novi
  584. Hi Benny and thanks for the info
  585. Fairview Cemetery
  586. Unknown Resting Places
  587. Name
  588. Resting Places of the 5th Massachusetts Colored Cavalry Regiment
  589. BEAUFORT NATIONAL CEMETERY Beaufort
  590. Graves Of Union Soldiers Located In Sunnyside Cemetery Orangeburg
  591. George Ashby
  592. Buried in Somerville New Cemeter
  593. Cemeteries
  594. Old Brich Reformed Church Cemetery
  595. GETHSEMANE CEMETERY
  596. Wheeling West Virginia Cemetery
  597. PARKERSBURG, WEST VIRGINIA CEMETERY
  598. Aspen Grove Cemetery
  599. Wapello Cemetery
  600. Buried in Ridge Colored Cemetery
  601. Lincoln Cemetery
  602. William Jackson, Wilson Brown, Abandoned Cemetery, New Garden Township, Pennsylvania
  603. Lebanon Cemetery
  604. United American Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery
  605. LINCOLN CEMETERY
  606. LOCUST GROVE CEMETERY
  607. Jerusalem Missionary Baptist Chu
  608. St. John's Catholic Cemetery - Frederick, Maryland
  609. Columbia Cemetery
  610. Riverside Cemetery - Troy, Ohio
  611. Greenlawn Cemetery - Chillicothe, Ross County, Ohio
  612. Washington Courthouse Cemetery
  613. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  614. Charles Burke (1845-1919) - Putnam Cemetery, Marietta, Ohio
  615. SOUTH CHARLESTON, OHIO
  616. MORGAN BETHEL CEMETERY
  617. Simon S. West - Highland Park Cemetery, Warrensville, Ohio
  618. Union Baptist Church Cemetery
  619. West Side Cemetery
  620. Ferncliff Cemetery, Springfield, Ohio
  621. CORINTH CEMETERY
  622. New Hope Cemetery, Gallia County, Ohio
  623. United States Colored Civil War Veterans
  624. Marion Cemetery
  625. Youngs/Colored/East Wren Cemetery, Van Wert County, Van Wert, Ohio
  626. Greenlawn Cemetery, Portsmouth, Ohio
  627. Barnett Ridge Cemetery, Barlow Township, Washington County, Ohio.
  628. Moses Berry - Red Oak Presbyterian Cemetery - Brown County, Ohio (Near Ripley)
  629. New Page 1
  630. Zion Baptist Cemetery - Warren County, Ohio
  631. Batavia Union Cemetery, Batavia, Clermont County, Ohio
  632. Viney Cemetery - Section 33, Springfield Township
  633. Union Batist Church Cemetery - Washington Township, Lawrence County, Ohio
  634. Harris Cemetery
  635. CLARK COUNTY
  636. LEXINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERY
  637. Linden Grove Cemetery
  638. Houstonville, Lincoln County, Kentucky
  639. MAPLEGROVE CEMETERY
  640. Richard Brooks - Mt Zion Cemetery - Henderson, Kentucky
  641. MILL SPRINGS NATIONAL CEMETERY
  642. United States Colored Civil War Veteran
  643. CITY POINT, VIRGINIA
  644. Bennie
  645. NSG NORTHWEST NAVAL BASE
  646. Bloomingburg Cemetery - Bloomingburg, Fayette County, Ohio
  647. Pine Street Cemetery - Gallia County, Ohio
  648. ATTEMPT TO ORGANIZE A BLACK CONFEDERATE REGIMENT
  649. Unknown Resting Places
  650. Athens, Alabama, September 23-24, 1864
  651. BLACK CONFEDERATES PAROLED
  652. 'Colored Recruits from Sandusky, Ohio' - Sandusky Daily Commercial Register
  653. Civil War Chronology
  654. 5th Massachusetts Colored Cavalry Regiment Soldiers and Veterans Resting Places
  655. James Davis (1787-1862)
  656. Jackson African Cemetery
  657. Letter from a Freedman to His Old Master (Written Just as He Dictated It)
  658. The First African-American Radio
  659. African Americans and Radio - Overview Part 4
  660. African Americans and Radio - Overview Part 2
  661. African Americans and Radio - Overview Further Reading
  662. African American and Radio - Overview Part 3
  663. African Americans And Early Radio
  664. Margaret Garner Archeological Project
  665. Central America
  666. Caribbean
  667. Native Americans
  668. Black, Red and Deadly
  669. 79th Annual Woodlawn Memorial Day Association Services
  670. Underground Railroad Exhibit - David Nickens Heritage Center
  671. Private Amos McKinney Memorial Ceremony
  672. Recipes from John S. Mattox, Curator, Underground Railroad Museum
  673. Slave Wages
  674. Englewood Man Traces Roots Back Nine Generations
  675. LEST WE FORGET GENEALOGY WEB SITE
  676. C. Alfred "Chief" Anderson
  677. ALONZO SWANN
  678. HISTORY AND CULTURAL
  679. Prayer For Brotherhood